Train offering coach seats and private rooms, with direct service in 43 cities between Chicago and Los Angeles

Schedules

Texas Eagle  •  Heartland Flyer  •  Sunset Limited  •  Mo. River Runner  •  Connecting bus service

21 - Texas Eagle

train • Amtrak • Daily

StopMiTime(s)Connections
Chicago, IL 0 Dp 1:45 PM
Joliet, IL 37 Dp 2:40 PM
Pontiac, IL 92 3:27 PM
Bloomington [Normal], IL 124 4:04 PM
Lincoln, IL 156 4:37 PM
Springfield, IL 185 5:14 PM
Carlinville, IL 224 5:49 PM
Alton, IL 257 6:22 PM
St. Louis, MO 284 Ar 7:21 PM
Dp 7:55 PM
8359 - Thruway Motorcoach
Arcadia, MO 376 8:02 PM
Poplar Bluff, MO 453 11:42 PM
Walnut Ridge, AR 513 12:37 AM
Little Rock, AR 634 3:10 AM
Malvern, AR 677 3:55 AM
Arkadelphia, AR 694 4:20 AM
Hope, AR 741 5:09 AM
Texarkana, AR 774 5:58 AM
Marshall, TX 840 7:50 AM
Longview, TX 864 8:28 AM 6021 - Thruway Motorcoach
6121 - Thruway Motorcoach
Mineola, TX 912 9:25 AM
Dallas, TX 991 Ar 11:30 AM
Dp 11:50 AM
Fort Worth, TX 1022 Ar 1:25 PM
Dp 2:10 PM
822 - Heartland Flyer
8221 - Thruway Motorcoach
Cleburne, TX 1051 2:52 PM
McGregor, TX 1125 4:00 PM
Temple, TX 1150 4:43 PM 8721 - Thruway Motorcoach
8821 - Thruway Motorcoach
Taylor, TX 1188 5:36 PM
Austin, TX 1223 6:30 PM
San Marcos, TX 1253 7:12 PM
San Antonio, TX 1305 Ar 9:55 PM 2 - Sunset Limited

22 - Texas Eagle

train • Amtrak • Daily

StopMiTime(s)Connections
San Antonio, TX 0 Dp 7:00 AM
San Marcos, TX 53 8:32 AM
Austin, TX 83 9:31 AM
Taylor, TX 118 10:22 AM
Temple, TX 156 11:25 AM 8722 - Thruway Motorcoach
McGregor, TX 181 11:51 AM
Cleburne, TX 255 1:00 PM
Fort Worth, TX 284 Ar 1:58 PM
Dp 2:20 PM
822 - Heartland Flyer
Dallas, TX 315 Ar 3:20 PM
Dp 3:40 PM
Mineola, TX 394 5:15 PM
Longview, TX 442 6:15 PM 6022 - Thruway Motorcoach
6422 - Thruway Motorcoach
Marshall, TX 466 7:31 PM
Texarkana, AR 532 8:43 PM
Hope, AR 565 9:18 PM
Arkadelphia, AR 612 10:02 PM
Malvern, AR 629 10:26 PM
Little Rock, AR 672 11:39 PM
Walnut Ridge, AR 793 1:41 AM
Poplar Bluff, MO 853 2:44 AM
Arcadia, MO 930 4:19 AM
St. Louis, MO 1022 Ar 7:19 AM
Dp 7:55 AM
313 - Missouri River Runner
304 - Lincoln Service
Alton, IL 1049 8:43 AM
Carlinville, IL 1082 9:15 AM
Springfield, IL 1121 9:55 AM 5522 - Thruway Motorcoach
Lincoln, IL 1150 10:25 AM
Bloomington [Normal], IL 1182 11:08 AM 8890 - Thruway Motorcoach
8895 - Thruway Motorcoach
Pontiac, IL 1214 11:39 AM
Joliet, IL 1269 Ar 12:56 AM
Chicago, IL 1306 Ar 1:52 PM 30 - Capitol Limited
48 - Lake Shore Limited
50 - Cardinal
59 - City of New Orleans
337 - Hiawatha Service
354 - Wolverine Service
370 - Pere Marquette
383 - Illinois Zephyr
393 - Illini
448 - Lake Shore Limited
850 - Hoosier State
8965 - Thruway Motorcoach

421 - Texas Eagle

train • Amtrak • SuTuFr

StopMiTime(s)Connections
Chicago, IL 0 Dp 1:45 PM
Joliet, IL 37 Dp 2:40 PM
Pontiac, IL 92 Dp 3:27 PM
Bloomington [Normal], IL 124 Dp 4:04 PM
Lincoln, IL 15 Dp 4:37 PM
Springfield, IL 185 Dp 5:14 PM
Carlinville, IL 224 Dp 5:49 PM
Alton, IL 257 Dp 6:22 PM
St. Louis, MO 284 Dp 8:00 PM
Poplar Bluff, MO 453 Dp 11:42 PM
Walnut Ridge, AR 513 Dp 12:37 AM
Little Rock, AR 634 Dp 3:10 AM
Malvern, AR 677 Dp 3:55 AM
Arkadelphia, AR 694 Dp 4:20 AM
Hope, AR 741 Dp 5:09 AM
Texarkana, AR 774 Dp 5:58 AM
Marshall, TX 840 Dp 7:50 AM
Longview, TX 864 Dp 8:28 AM
Mineola, TX 912 Dp 9:25 AM
Dallas, TX 991 Dp 11:50 AM
Fort Worth, TX 1022 Dp 2:10 PM
Cleburne, TX 1051 Dp 2:52 PM
McGregor, TX 1125 Dp 4:00 PM
Temple, TX 1150 Dp 4:43 PM
Taylor, TX 1188 Dp 5:36 PM
Austin, TX 1223 Dp 6:30 PM
San Marcos, TX 1253 Dp 7:12 PM
Del Rio, TX 1481 Ar 5:49 AM
Sanderson, TX 1616 Ar 8:24 AM
Alpine, TX 1698 Ar 10:38 AM
El Paso, TX 1916 Ar 1:22 PM
Deming, NM 2004 Ar 3:18 PM
Lordsburg, NM 2063 Ar 4:13 PM
Benson, AZ 2179 Ar 5:18 PM
Tucson, AZ 2226 Ar 6:45 PM
Maricopa, AZ 2312 Ar 8:52 PM 8901 -
Yuma, AZ 2477 Ar 11:49 PM
Palm Springs, CA 2622 Ar 2:02 AM
Ontario, CA 2689 Ar 3:54 AM
Pomona, CA 2695 Ar 4:04 AM
Los Angeles, CA 2728 Ar 5:35 AM 4 - Southwest Chief
572 - Pacific Surfliner
769 - Pacific Surfliner
774 - Pacific Surfliner
5715 - Thruway Motorcoach

422 - Texas Eagle

train • Amtrak • SuWeFr

StopMiTime(s)Connections
Los Angeles, CA 0 Dp 10:00 PM
Pomona, CA 34 Dp 10:41 PM
Ontario, CA 39 Dp 10:54 PM
Palm Springs, CA 99 Dp 12:36 AM
Yuma, AZ 245 Dp 2:47 AM
Maricopa, AZ 416 Dp 5:40 AM 8902 -
Tucson, AZ 496 Dp 8:15 AM
Benson, AZ 544 Dp 9:15 AM
Lordsburg, NM 659 Dp 12:15 AM
Deming, NM 719 Dp 1:10 PM
El Paso, TX 807 Dp 3:35 PM
Alpine, TX 1026 Dp 8:45 PM
Sanderson, TX 1117 Dp 10:36 PM
Del Rio, TX 1243 Dp 1:02 AM
San Marcos, TX 1475 Ar 8:32 AM
Austin, TX 1505 Ar 9:31 AM
Taylor, TX 1540 Ar 10:22 AM
Temple, TX 1578 Ar 11:25 AM 8722 - Thruway Motorcoach
McGregor, TX 1603 Ar 11:51 AM
Cleburne, TX 1677 Ar 1:00 PM
Fort Worth, TX 1706 Ar 1:58 PM 822 - Heartland Flyer
Dallas, TX 1737 Ar 3:20 PM
Mineola, TX 1816 Ar 5:15 PM
Longview, TX 1864 Ar 6:15 PM 6022 - Thruway Motorcoach
6422 - Thruway Motorcoach
Marshall, TX 1888 Ar 7:31 PM
Texarkana, AR 1954 Ar 8:43 PM
Hope, AR 1987 Ar 9:18 PM
Arkadelphia, AR 2034 Ar 10:02 PM
Malvern, AR 2051 Ar 10:26 PM
Little Rock, AR 2094 Ar 11:39 PM
Walnut Ridge, AR 2215 Ar 1:41 AM
Poplar Bluff, MO 2275 Ar 2:44 AM
St. Louis, MO 2444 Ar 7:19 AM 313 - Missouri River Runner
304 - Lincoln Service
Alton, IL 2471 Ar 8:43 AM
Carlinville, IL 2504 Ar 9:15 AM
Springfield, IL 2543 Ar 9:55 AM 5522 - Thruway Motorcoach
Lincoln, IL 2572 Ar 10:25 AM
Bloomington [Normal], IL 2604 Ar 11:08 AM 8890 - Thruway Motorcoach
8895 - Thruway Motorcoach
Pontiac, IL 2636 Ar 11:39 AM
Joliet, IL 2691 Ar 12:56 AM
Chicago, IL 2728 Ar 1:52 PM 30 - Capitol Limited
48 - Lake Shore Limited
50 - Cardinal
59 - City of New Orleans
337 - Hiawatha Service
354 - Wolverine Service
370 - Pere Marquette
383 - Illinois Zephyr
393 - Illini
448 - Lake Shore Limited
850 - Hoosier State
8965 - Thruway Motorcoach

 

Texas Eagle and Amtrak are registered service marks of the National Railroad Passenger Corporation. All rights reserved.